Space Background Image

TTU-205, PPCM and FLMTS Spare Parts

Product Details

Maintenance Kits and Spare Parts

Raptor stocks both new and overhauled spare parts and assemblies for all TTU-205 testers. All overhauled parts have been fully tested to comply with OEM standards and come with a Certificate of Conformance and warranty. Spares are available for the TTU-205C/E, TTU-205/D, TTU-205/F, TTU-205/G, TTU-205G/E, TTU-205/H, TTU-205/J, and FLMTS. Call today for a quote, most items are in stock and can usually ship directly to you within 1-2 business days.
  • Full stock of TTU-205/D, TTU-205/F, TTU-205/H and TTU-205/J parts
  • Kollsman PPCM, HMADTS, and Vacuum Pressure Unit parts available
  • New and Overhauled parts available for many items
  • All overhauled parts and assemblies are 100% tested
  • Certificate of Conformance and Warranty ship with all items

Below is a list of some of the spare parts that we offer. This is NOT a complete listing, it is some of the more frequently ordered parts. If a part is not listed below, call us for availability

DescriptionNational Stock No.Part No.
Airspeed Control Assembly5998-00-659-132417910010280
Airspeed Module4920-00-659-1339A4450000001
Altitude Control Assembly5998-00-659-135317910010260
Altitude Module4920-00-421-7726A4449000001
Altitude Sensor6695-00-659-1326A4057080801
Altitude/Airspeed Module Assembly4920-01-362-848617910460100
Amplifier, Electronic Control6110-00-189-232268202000101
Amplifier, Electronic Control6110-00-189-232268202000101
Brake6110-00-405-590371010140001
Cable Assembly, Electrical Power6150-01-227-152717910480070
Cable Assembly, Temp Simulator6150-01-109-579017910010020
Cap,Quick Disconnect4730-00-242-31816910-059
Cap,Quick Disconnect4730-00-242-31826910-060
Cap,Quick Disconnect4730-00-409-87856902-005
Circuit Breaker71010009001
Circuit Card, Control Valve5998-01-223-237717904400031
Computer PWB, Assembly5998-01-236-380017910460060
Computer PWB, Assembly5998-01-369-451517910469607
Controller, PWB Assembly5998-01-237-042617910013070
Coupling Half, Quick Disconnect4730-00-242-30026811-129
Coupling Half, Quick Disconnect4730-00-242-30036811-130
Coupling Half, Quick Disconnect4730-00-349-90626811-131
Coupling Half, Quick Disconnect4730-00-265-71406811-132
Coupling Half, Quick Disconnect4730-00-242-30036903-041
Demod-Monitor Assembly5998-00-659-132517910010300
Display PWB Assembly5998-01-237-230717910013010
Electronic Comp Assembly5998-01-111-270717910010250
Electronics87444900020
Electronics4920-01-133-842087445000020
Extended (Remote) I/O PWB, Assembly5998-01-236-953517910460110
Fan4140-00-232-103968003000301
Front Panel Assembly87444900150
Geared Motor Generator75004000501
Ground Strap5340-01-288-592217910460210
Hose Assembly4720-01-217-803817910469101
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-592617910469102
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-592717910469103
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-592417910469104
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-592517910469105
Hose Assembly4720-01-223-778217910469106
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-592317910469107
Hose Assembly4720-01-223-778117910469108
Hose Assembly4720-01-217-803817910469109
Hose Assembly4720-01-233-169217910469110
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-598117910469111
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-598217910469112
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-598317910469113
Hose Assembly4720-01-223-777717910469114
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-593117910469115
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-598517910469116
Hose Assembly4720-01-288-598417910469117
Hose Assembly4720-01-160-608571010625003
Hose Assembly4720-00-683-899071010625002
Hose Assembly4720-01-157-802971010625001
Input/Output PWB, Assembly5998-01-236-375317910013050
Logic Driver Assembly5998-00-659-372817910010230
Low Frequency Gen5998-00-659-372617910010090
Mother PWB Assembly17910460080
Motor Assembly17920030041
Pneumatics Assembly1650-00-617-510817910010210
Potentiometer & Switch Assembly5905-00-260-162568410024701
Power Supply6130-01-345-739471011676001
Power Supply4920-00-187-065068417007801
Printed Circuit Board Assembly5998-00-497-309985444900180
Printed Circuit Board Assembly5998-00-497-310085445000070
Ps Transducer & PROM Set4920-01-244-301117910469302
Pt Transducer & PROM Set4920-01-242-334417910469301
Pump, Motor Driven4310-00-186-071071010006001
Pump, Pressure Vacuum4310-00-186-071071010006001
Regulated Power Supply5998-00-659-372717910010110
Relay Logic Assembly5998-00-497-309817910010320
Relay Oscillator PWB Assembly5998-01-272-881617910460130
Servo Gear Box4920-01-064-603487444900010
Servo Gear Box4920-01-064-605087445000010
Synchrotel, Coarse4920-00-187-055985405700140
Synchrotel, Fine4920-00-187-055785405700120
Thumbwheel PWB Assembly5998-01-244-317417910013030
Transducer, Pressure Ps6695-01-288-5192A4554000009
Transducer, Pressure Pt6695-01-288-5193A4554000010
Unregulated Power Supply Assembly5998-00-230-666417910010140
Valve And Manifold Assembly4810-01-379-526117910460240
Valve, Check4820-01-221-8849259A-4TT.2
Valve, Servo4810-01-219-368471011129012
Valve, Solenoid4810-00-153-097468305002801
Valve, Solenoid4810-01-218-461516904400220
Valve, Solenoid4810-01-288-597417904400350
Vibrator4920-00-426-544571010235001
Circuit Card Assembly, Control Valve Torquer Driver5998-01-223-237717904400031
Fitting And Restrictor Assembly4730-01-218-286417904400340
PWB Assembly, CPU5998-01-220-403917905810180
PWB Assembly, Miscellaneous5998-01-218-387317905810190
PWB Assembly, Mode5998-01-223-385517905810110
PWB Assembly, Single Channel Ps Controller5998-01-218-929217906010102
PWB Assembly, Single Channel Pt Controller5998-01-218-522717906010103
Servo Valve, Ps4810-01-218-252671011129011
Servo Valve, Pt4810-01-219-368471011129012
Transducer And Prom Matched Set, Pt6695-01-219-983017905810300
Valve, Bi-Directional Solenoid Ps4810-01-219-4247AF59C-151
Valve, Pressure Relief4820-01-032-5699D559A-4D-1
Valve, Solenoid Assembly Pt4810-01-288-597417904400350
Service Life Extension Kit, Vacuum Pump225600
Cap And Screen Assembly4310-00-523-5225225006
O-Ring Ms28775-010150621
O-Ring Ms28775-017150625
O-Ring Ms28775-033150628
Poppet,Outlet Manifold4820-00-428-2123225137
Pressure/Vacuum Pump Assembly225610
Spacer,Ring5365-00-553-2137225138
Spring, Exhaust5360-00-405-2872225135
Tappet,Engine Poppet Valve2805-01-349-6373225620
Valve Plate Assembly4310-00-546-1860225007
Parts Kit,Vacuum Pump4310-01-235-5187225635
Gasket5330-01-290-4191225408
Grease (6 Oz)MOBIL #28
Name Plate225643
O-Ring Ms28775-010150621
O-Ring Ms28775-016150624
O-Ring Ms28775-017150625
O-Ring Ms28775-021150626
O-Ring Ms28775-033150628
Piston Shim 0.002225607-1
Piston Shim 0.003225607-2
Piston Shim 0.004225607-3
Piston Shim 0.006225607-5
Poppet, Disc Assembly4820-00-428-2123225137
Ring Guide4820-01-223-3686225611
Screw, Ms51959-29151044
Seal Ring5330-01-290-3971225612
Sleeve, Pump4310-00-431-7677225103
Sprint, Exhaust5360-00-405-2872225135
Valve Plate Assembly4310-00-546-1860225007

Air Data Test Equipment

Products

Model 3719 Air Data Test Set
Model 3719 Air Data Test Set View Product
Model 3688-A Portable Air Data Calibrator
Model 3688-A Portable Air Data Calibrator View Product
Model 3682 Air Data Calibrator
Model 3682 Air Data Calibrator View Product
ADTS-3250 Air Data Test Set (photo) Rev E
ADTS-3250 Commercial Pitot Static Test Set View Product
TTU-205 Spare Parts, PPCM Spare Parts
Pitot Static Hose Assemblies View Product
Remote Control Unit
TTU-205 Remote Control Unit View Product
Flight Line Cart
TTU-205 Flightline Cart View Product
TTU 205 Case
TTU-205 Mobile Case View Product
Pitot Static Breakout Box
Pitot Static Breakout Box (PSBB) View Product
Line Switching Unit
Line Switching Unit, Air Data Distribution System View Product
Pitot Static Adapters and Kits
Pitot Static Adapters and Kits View Product
TTU-205/J Retrofit Kit
TTU-205J Retrofit Kit View Product
tvcs-5500-1
Turn-Key Air Data Test Solutions View Product
Air data test system
Air Data Test System View Product
adts-3350er flight control systems test set
ADTS-3350 Series Test Set View Product
ADTS-3300JS Test Set View Product
adts-2000
ADTS-2000 Test Set View Product
Kollsman TTU-205
TTU-205 Series Test Set View Product
PPCM
PPCM Precision Pressure Controller-Monitor View Product

Request a Free Quote for the TTU-205, PPCM and FLMTS Spare Parts

contact us